Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Senior Leaders 

 Headteacher                   

 Sara Willoughby                   

  Head of the Academy                                      

 

 Assistant Headteacher

 

 David Trotman

 Early Years and KS1 Manager

 Assessment Manager

 

 Assistant Headteacher 

 

 Catherine Nice

 KS2 Manager

 Maths Manager 

 Senior Leader

 Heidi Jackson

 English Manager

 Senior Leader

 Zoe Hine

 SENDCo/Inclusion Manager

 Class Teachers

Year group

Class & Teacher

 Reception

 Penguins - Sam Parkes (4 days) David Trotman (1 day)

 Turtles – Sam Dickinson

 Year 1

 1H - Zoe Hine (3 days) Nicola Linley (2 days)

 1EH - Ella Hawthorne

 Year 2

 2H - Julia Holding

 2L - Adam Lamb

 Year 3

 3H - Gina Herring

 3S - Poppy Saville

 Year 4

 4E – Rachel Easter

 4S – Chloe Sykes

 Year 5

 5E – Tom Earles

 5P – Georgia Pepper

 Year 6

 6J – Heidi Jackson

 6P - Matthew Ponsford (4 days) Catherine Nice (1 day)

Administration Team 

Role

Name

 Business Manager                                      

 

Ann Willmott                                          

 Administration Officer

 

Jocelyn Aitken

 Administration  Assistant      

 

Sam Rogerson

Finance Assistant

 

Vicky Salt

 Library Manager

 

Caroline Angas

Learning Support Assistants

NameNameNameName

Joanne Larcombe                

(Year R)

Angelene Bartlett

(Year R)

Tracy Docherty          

(Year R)

Maria Lawton

(Year 1)

Vicky Salt

(Year 1)

Vicky Whybrow

(Year 2)

Claire Wilks

(Yr 2)

Sam Phillips

(Year 3)

Mary Nadolski          

(Year 3)

Alice Gaebler

(Year 4)

Julie Nunn         

(Year 5)

Jenny Parker

(Year 5)

Suzanne Childs

(Year 6)

Caroline Angas

(Year 3-6)

Karen Batt

(ELSA)

 

 

Facilities Team 

 Facilities Manager     

 Simon Bizley       

Midday Supervisory Assistants 

Name

Name

Name

Name

 Dyanne Burton

Andrea Salmon 

Christine Marriott 

 Abigail Andrews

 George Bassett

Jacqui Cameron

 Mandy Douglas

Laura Anderson

 Suzanne Chase

Emma Donnachie

Charlotte Phillips

 Lisa Daish   

 Amanda Mansell

 Casey Brenton

 Jeanette Goodwin

Caroline Whiting

 Catherine Messenger

 Tina Collins

 

       

Senior Supervisory AssistantSam Phillips & Vicky WhybrowLunch Leader 
Top