Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Senior Leaders 

 Headteacher                   

 Sara Willoughby                   

  Head of the Academy                                      

 

 Assistant Headteacher

 

 David Trotman

 Early Years and KS1 Manager

 Assessment Manager

 

 Assistant Headteacher 

 

 Catherine Nice

 KS2 Manager

 Assessment Manager 

 Senior Leader

 Heidi Baxter

 English Manager

 Senior Leader

 Zoe Hine

 SENDCo/Inclusion Manager

 Class Teachers

Year group

Class & Teacher

 Reception

 Penguins - Sam Parkes (4 days) David Trotman (1 day)

 Turtles – Sarah Thorne (4 days) David Trotman (1 day)

 Year 1

 1J - Georgina Jackson

 1W - Nicole Whybrow

 Year 2

 2H - Zoe Hine (3 days) Nicola Linley (2 days)

 2L - Adam Lamb

 Year 3

 3H - Julia Holding

 3M - Judy Meads

 Year 4

 4B – Heidi Baxter

 4D – Sam Dickinson

 Year 5

 5J – Paul Johnson

 5R – Emily Ransley

 Year 6

 6P – Matthew Ponsford (4 days) Catherine Nice (1 day)

 6E - Tom Earles

Administration Team 

Role

Name

 Business Manager                                      

 

Ann Willmott                                          

 Administration Officer

 

Jocelyn Aitken

 Administration  Assistant      

 

Anne Moore

Finance Assistant

 

Vicky Salt

 Library Manager

 

Caroline Angas

Learning Support Assistants

Name Name Name Name

Joanne Larcombe                

(Year R)

Claire Wilks

(Year R)

Angelene Bartlett           

(Year R)

Abbie Andrews          

(Year R)

Vanessa Dyer

(Year R)

Vicky Whybrow

(Year 1)

Maria Lawton

(Year 1)
 

Binny Matthews

(Year 2)

Vicky Salt

(Year 2)

Lynda Knowlden

(Year 3)

Alice Gaebler

(Year 4)

Sam Phillips

(Year 4&5)

Suzanne Childs          

(Year 5)

Julie Nunn

(Year 6)

Karen Batt

(Year 6)

Cheryl Holford

(ELSA)
     

 

Facilities Team 

 Facilities Manager     

 Simon Bizley       

Midday Supervisory Assistants 

Name

Name

Name

Name

 Lauren Deans           

 Alison King

 Tracey Parsons

 Abigail Andrews

 George Bassett

 Kelly Holroyd

 Julie Nunn

 Jeanine Bonavia

 Suzanne Chase

 Nicola Ross-Barton

 Stephanie Williams

 Lisa Daish   

 Alison Fisher

 Hayley Hall-King

 Amanda Mansell

 Deborah Hyams

      

 Samantha Rogerson         

 

       

Senior Supervisory Assistant  Sam Phillips Lunch Leader Clare Longman
Top